Today's Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Question of 2nd September 2014

Today's Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Question of  1st September 2014



KBC 8 GBJJ Question No 15

 will post here, you can refresh your page after 9:30 PM





Note: Line will Closed for this question at 20:59:59 PM of 3rd September 2014

Sponsored Links:




How to Sent Answer :

Answer Dene ke 5 aasan option niche diya hai.

Please send your answer via Phone call 55456 11/12/13/14
SMS Answer : Type KBCQ A/B/C/D and send at 554567
Dial : 5052525 with 11/12/13/14 answer option
SMS : KBCQ A/B/C/D and send at 55252525



KBC Official App SMS KBCAPP to send 5252525

Today's Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Question of 1st September 2014

Today's Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Question of  1st September 2014



KBC 8 GBJJ Question No 14


Question : Which is the biggest thing in our Solar System ?
Options                  A. Jupiter                     B. Alpha Century     
              C. Sun                         D. Titan





Note: Line will Closed for this question at 20:59:59 PM of 2nd October 2014

Sponsored Links:




How to Sent Answer :

Answer Dene ke 5 aasan option niche diya hai.

Please send your answer via Phone call 55456 11/12/13/14
SMS Answer : Type KBCQ A/B/C/D and send at 554567
Dial : 5052525 with 11/12/13/14 answer option
SMS : KBCQ A/B/C/D and send at 55252525



KBC Official App SMS KBCAPP to send 5252525

Today's Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Question of 28 August 2014

Today's Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Question of  28 August 2014



KBC 8 GBJJ Question No 13

Question : Which of the following was one of the main character in Ramayana, who also appears in Mahabharata ?
Options   A. Ved Vayas                  B. Duryodhan  
              C. Dusrath                     D. Hanumaan

Today's Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Question of 28 August 2014





Note: Line will Closed for this question at 20:59:59 PM of 29 August 2014

Sponsored Links:




How to Sent Answer :

Answer Dene ke 5 aasan option niche diya hai.

Please send your answer via Phone call 55456 11/12/13/14
SMS Answer : Type KBCQ A/B/C/D and send at 554567
Dial : 5052525 with 11/12/13/14 answer option
SMS : KBCQ A/B/C/D and send at 55252525



KBC Official App SMS KBCAPP to send 5252525

Today's Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Question of 27 August 2014

Today's Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Question of  27 August 2014



KBC 8 GBJJ Question No 12

Question : In Which of the following film Abhishek bachhan Played Character oF ACP Jay Dixit first time ?

Options   A. Dostana                       B. Dhoom 2  
              C. Dhoom                        D.  Dhoom 3

Today's Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Question of 27 August 2014





Note: Line will Closed for this question at 20:59:59 PM of 28 August 2014

Sponsored Links:




How to Sent Answer :

Answer Dene ke 5 aasan option niche diya hai.

Please send your answer via Phone call 55456 11/12/13/14
SMS Answer : Type KBCQ A/B/C/D and send at 554567
Dial : 5052525 with 11/12/13/14 answer option
SMS : KBCQ A/B/C/D and send at 55252525

KBC Official App SMS KBCAPP to send 5252525

Today's Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Question of 26 August 2014

Today's Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Question of  26 August 2014, Questop no.11



Question : The 2014 General Elections were held in several phases in which months?
Options   A. Jan-Feb                           B. April-May  
              C. May-June                         D.  June- July





Sponsored Links:





Note: Line will Closed for this question at 20:59:59 PM of 27 August 2014



How to Sent Answer :

Answer Dene ke 5 aasan option niche diya hai.

Please send your answer via Phone call 55456 11/12/13/14
SMS Answer : Type KBCQ A/B/C/D and send at 554567
Dial : 5052525 with 11/12/13/14 answer option
SMS : KBCQ A/B/C/D and send at 55252525

KBC Official App SMS KBCAPP to send 5252525

KBC 8 GBJJ Question No. 5 Of 25 August 2014 – Kaun Banega Crorepati GBJJ Question

Dear Friend,

Kaun Banega Maha Crorepati GBJJ Question no.5 of 25th august 2014 will be post here after 9:00 PM, You can refresh your page after this time.




Note: Line will Closed for this question at 20:59:59 PM of 26 August 2014



How to Sent Answer :

Answer Dene ke 5 aasan option niche diya hai.

Please send your answer via Phone call 55456 11/12/13/14
SMS Answer : Type KBCQ A/B/C/D and send at 554567
Dial : 5052525 with 11/12/13/14 answer option
SMS : KBCQ A/B/C/D and send at 55252525

KBC Official App SMS KBCAPP to send 5252525

KBC 8 GBJJ Question No. 4 of 21 August 2014 – Kaun Banega Crorepati GBJJ Question

KBC 8 GBJJ Question No. 4 of 21 August 2014 – Kaun Banega Crorepati GBJJ Question


Question : In India which of the following post is an elected Post ?
Options   A. Governor                              B. President of India  
              C. Chief Election Commission      D. Chief Justice of India 







Note: Line will Closed for this question at 20:59:59 PM of 23 August 2014



How to Sent Answer :

Answer Dene ke 5 aasan option niche diya hai.

Please send your answer via Phone call 55456 11/12/13/14
SMS Answer : Type KBCQ A/B/C/D and send at 554567
Dial : 5052525 with 11/12/13/14 answer option
SMS : KBCQ A/B/C/D and send at 55252525

KBC Official App SMS KBCAPP to send 5252525

KBC 8 GBJJ Question No. 3 of 20th August 2014 – Kaun Banega Crorepati GBJJ Question

Kaun Banega Maha Crorepati GBJJ Question no.4 of 20th august 2014.


Question : Who in the following is one of the owner of IPL team Kings XI Punjab ?
Options   A. Nes Wadiya                    B.  Sid Malya  
              C. Rohan Murti                   D. Tanya Dubash

Kaun Banega Maha Crorepati GBJJ Question no.4 of 20th august 2014.

Note: Line will Closed for this question at 20:59:59 PM of 21 August 2014



How to Sent Answer :

Answer Dene ke 5 aasan option niche diya hai.

Please send your answer via Phone call 55456 11/12/13/14
SMS Answer : Type KBCQ A/B/C/D and send at 554567
Dial : 5052525 with 11/12/13/14 answer option
SMS : KBCQ A/B/C/D and send at 55252525

KBC Official App SMS KBCAPP to send 5252525

KBC 8 GBJJ Question No. 2 – GBJJ 19th August Question

KBC GBJJ 19th August 2014 Question : 

Question : Bhartiy Rastriya dhvaj ke bich mein kya bana hua hai ?
Answer Option : A:  Charkha, B: Ashok Chakra, C: Vande Mataram, D: Surya


How to Sent Answer :

Answer Dene ke 5 aasan option niche diya hai.

Please send your answer via Phone call 55456 11/12/13/14
SMS Answer : Type KBCQ A/B/C/D and send at 554567
Dial : 5052525 with 11/12/13/14 answer option
SMS : KBCQ A/B/C/D and send at 55252525

KBC Official App SMS KBCAPP to send 5252525




Here are the Questions asked on the Hotseat of Episode no.2  :

Ques : Which of the following terms can be used only for Women ?
A. Deeghayu
B. Chiranjivi
C. Suhagan
D. Sushil

Ans : C. Suhagan


Ques : Which of these sports requires you to shout out a word loudly during play ?
A. Chess
B. Ludo
C. Playing cards
D. Kho-Kho
Ans : D. Kho-Kho


Ques : Which of the following terms can be used only for Women ?
A. Deeghayu
B. Chiranjivi
C. Suhagan
D. Sushil
Ans : C. Suhagan


Ques : Which of these sports requires you to shout out a word loudly during play ?
A. Chess
B. Ludo
C. Playing cards
D. Kho-Kho
Ans : D. Kho-Kho


Ques : Which of these spices is the smallest in size ?
A. Jeera
B. Saunf
C. Ajwain
D. Methi seeds
Ans : C. Ajwain

Ques : If Jwala Gutta and Ashwini Ponnappa compete as partners, in which sport are they participating?
A. Tennis
B. Badminton
C. Squash
D. Table Tennis
Ans : Badminton


Ques : Which battle in 1757 marked the beginning of British occupation in India?
A. Buxar
B. Cuddalore
C. Plassey
D. Assaye
Ans : C. Plassey


Ques : Which is the second most spoken languages of Nepal ?
A. Bajjika
B. Magahi
C. Bhojpuri
D. Maithili
Ans : D. Maithili


Ques : Who are the only married couple elected to the 16th Lok Sabha ?
A. Sukhbir Singh - Harsimrat Kaur Badal
B. Pappu Yadav - Ranjeet Ranjan
C. Prakash - Brinda Karat
D. Priya Ranjan - Deepa Dasmunsi

Ans : B. Pappu Yadav - Ranjeet Ranjan

KBC 8 GBJJ Question No.1– GBJJ 1st Question of 2014

Question : Film Heropanti se Filmo mein bator nayak kadam rakhne wale tiger kis abhineta ke bete hai ?

Answer Option : A: anil kapoor, B: sunny deol, C: sunil shetty, D: Jackie shroff

How to Sent Answer :

Answer Dene ke 5 aasan option niche diya hai.

Please send your answer via Phone call 55456 11/12/13/14
SMS Answer : Type KBCQ A/B/C/D and send at 554567
Dial : 5052525 with 11/12/13/14 answer option
SMS : KBCQ A/B/C/D and send at 55252525
KBC Official App SMS KBCAPP to send 5252525

KBC Fans

Advertisements :

 

© 2013 Kaun Banega Maha Crorepati Season 8 2014-2015 - KBC 8 on Sony. All rights resevered. Designed by Templateism

Back To Top